?

Log in

No account? Create an account
luluMoRe
01 July 2009 @ 09:33 pm
so my b-day is on the 6th and i'm going to warped tour on the 3th, i went last year ON my b-day and it was awesome, i can't wait it's only 2 days away, and as you tell by my pic i love TWLOHA and hope you guys do too, i don't really used LJ much so you can follow me on twitter @lulu1620 oh and follow @TWLOHA i got a new myspace and for now the link is http://www.myspace.com/483888796 if you can help me pick a url that be nice.

well i'm off to go buy some pre-warped stuff, need to be prepared cause you never know whats gonna happen there lol

xoxo k.bye
 
 
Current Mood: dorky
Current Music: Hands Down by Dashboard Confessional
 
 
luluMoRe
How are you a better person today than you were ten years ago?
cause i was like 6 back then lmao
 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: Laughing City
 
 
luluMoRe
08 March 2009 @ 10:13 pm

i'm guseeing you can see my take action pic's now!?

i hope?

 

i think his name is Kyle from Breathe Carolina!i think his name is Kyle from Breathe Carolina!

 
cute is what we aim for waiting to start playingcute is what we aim for waiting to start playing

 
Breathe Carolina againBreathe Carolina again

 
jeff from cute is what we aim forjeff from cute is what we aim for

 
Shaant singingShaant singing

 
dia waiting loldia waiting lol

 
mike of anarbormike of anarbor

 
alot of ppl here lolalot of ppl here lol

 
jeff againjeff again

 
jeff!!!!!!jeff!!!!!!

 
meg & diameg & dia

 
carlo from meg & diacarlo from meg & dia

 
carlocarlo

 
dave from every avenuedave from every avenue

 
dave againdave again

 
every avenue playingevery avenue playing

 
shaantshaant

 
shaant againshaant again

 
jeff again!!!!!!!jeff again!!!!!!!

 
CIWWAFCIWWAF

 
CIWWAF againCIWWAF again

 
shaantshaant

 
shaant!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!shaant!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 
CIWWAF setCIWWAF set

 
jeff, riping on guitarjeff, riping on guitar

 
Breathe CarolinaBreathe Carolina

 
again i think it's kyle from Breathe Carolinaagain i think it's kyle from Breathe Carolina

 
Breathe CarolinaBreathe Carolina

 
see now i think his name is dave??????see now i think his name is dave??????

 
i'm not even gonna try with the name again,i'm not even gonna try with the name again,

 
........................

 
mike from every avenuemike from every avenue

 
mike!!!!!!!!!(so hot)mike!!!!!!!!!(so hot)

 
slade from anarborslade from anarbor

 
anarbor getting ready to playanarbor getting ready to play

 
me with mag from meg & dia (the 2th flash made every pic after this look weird)me with mag from meg & dia (the 2th flash made every pic after this look weird)

 
me with carlo from meg & diame with carlo from meg & dia

 
me with shaant from CIWWAF (again weird cuz of the 2th flash)me with shaant from CIWWAF (again weird cuz of the 2th flash)

 
meeeeeeee with VIDEO MATT, if you don't know who he is go on youtube and look for video matt!!!meeeeeeee with VIDEO MATT, if you don't know who he is go on youtube and look for video matt!!!

 




 
 
Current Mood: confusedconfused
Current Music: Understanding In A Car Crash-Thursday
 
 
luluMoRe
08 March 2009 @ 09:47 pm

i'm so bored,
my mom and dad left and i'm home alone,
now i know what your thinking (PARTY!!!!!) but no, i'm just here posting about it on LJ, so as you can see i'm way to bored to think of anything else.

BTW:
i got new pic's on here somewhere, i don't know much about LJ so any help with this would be awesome!

thanks-lulu
 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: Blurry-Puddle of Mudd
 
 
luluMoRe
06 March 2009 @ 11:56 pm
yesterday i went to the take action tour in houston and it was awesome,
aside from people not being that much in to it and looking like they were dead.....anyways,
i got to meet the singer from cute is what we aim for, meet everyone from meg & dia, and touched the hand of one of the guys from Breathe Carolina, but........i got to meet one the best guys out there....VIDEO MATT!!!!!!!

yes paramore fans i got to meet video matt,
he was so happy when i came up and said whats up, we talked a little about the paramore video's and stuff like that, he said that he'll be uploading some new videos as soon as the tour was over,
he was talking about how whenever paramore see him they love to hang out and all but most of the time their label or tour manager (sometimes) management wont let them,
lol i told him to put a big sign on him saying "VIDEO MATT OVER HERE!"
he was so cool he gave me a big hug and we took some pic's.

i told him if i don't see some new video's up i'll keep e-mailing him!
lol i had fun...



can't wait for new video's matt!!!!!!!!!

p,s
if you don't know who video matt is go to www.youtube.com/synthesismagazine 
 
 
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
Current Music: I Caught Myself - paramore